Home

1974 Season
o  Season Overview
o  Drivers' Championship
o  Constructors' Championship
o  Race Results
o  Poles and Fastest Laps
o  Participations Matrix
o  Line-Up
o  Calendar

Profiles
o  Drivers
o  Teams
o  Cars
o  Engines
o  Tyres
o  Lubricants
o  Entrants
o  Designers
o  Car Numbers
o  Sponsors
o  Events
o  Circuits

History
o  Previous Seasons
o  Drivers' Championships
o  Constructors' Championships
o  Race Results
o  All-Time Calendar

Statistics
o  Data Search

Other
o  Acknowledgments
o  Links
www.ChicaneF1.com
1974 Brandkop Winter Trophy
1974 Swedish GP
1973 Dutch GP

1974 Dutch GP

1974 Bulawayo 100
1974 French GP
1975 Dutch GP
Entry List

June 23, Zandvoort

Overview - Entry List - Qualification - Starting Grid - Classification - Fastest Laps - Laps Led

Car NoEntrantDriverCarEngineTyresLubricant
1
John Player Team Lotus Ronnie Peterson Lotus 72E Ford Cosworth DFV 3.0 V8Goodyear Duckhams
2
John Player Team Lotus Jacky Ickx Lotus 72E Ford Cosworth DFV 3.0 V8Goodyear Duckhams
3
Elf Team Tyrrell Jody Scheckter Tyrrell 007 Ford Cosworth DFV 3.0 V8Goodyear Elf
4
Elf Team Tyrrell Patrick Depailler Tyrrell 007 Ford Cosworth DFV 3.0 V8Goodyear Elf
5
Marlboro Team Texaco Emerson Fittipaldi McLaren M23 Ford Cosworth DFV 3.0 V8Goodyear Texaco
6
Marlboro Team Texaco Denny Hulme McLaren M23 Ford Cosworth DFV 3.0 V8Goodyear Texaco
7
Motor Racing Developments Carlos Reutemann Brabham BT44 Ford Cosworth DFV 3.0 V8Goodyear Fina
8
Motor Racing Developments Rikky von Opel Brabham BT44 Ford Cosworth DFV 3.0 V8Goodyear Fina
9
March Engineering Hans-Joachim Stuck March 741 Ford Cosworth DFV 3.0 V8Goodyear -
10
March Engineering Vittorio Brambilla March 741 Ford Cosworth DFV 3.0 V8Goodyear -
11
Scuderia Ferrari SpA SEFAC Clay Regazzoni Ferrari 312B3 Ferrari 3.0 F12Goodyear Agip
12
Scuderia Ferrari SpA SEFAC Niki Lauda Ferrari 312B3 Ferrari 3.0 F12Goodyear Agip
14
Team Motul BRM Jean-Pierre Beltoise BRM P201 BRM 3.0 V12Firestone Motul
15
Team Motul BRM Henri Pescarolo BRM P160E BRM 3.0 V12Firestone Motul
16
UOP Shadow Racing Team Tom Pryce Shadow DN3 Ford Cosworth DFV 3.0 V8Goodyear UOP
17
UOP Shadow Racing Team Jean-Pierre Jarier Shadow DN3 Ford Cosworth DFV 3.0 V8Goodyear UOP
19
Bang & Olufsen Team Surtees Jochen Mass Surtees TS16 Ford Cosworth DFV 3.0 V8Firestone Fina
20
Frank Williams Racing Cars Arturo Merzario Iso Marlboro FW02 Ford Cosworth DFV 3.0 V8Firestone Fina
21
Frank Williams Racing Cars Gijs van Lennep Iso Marlboro FW02 Ford Cosworth DFV 3.0 V8Firestone Fina
22
Team Ensign Vern Schuppan Ensign N174 Ford Cosworth DFV 3.0 V8Firestone -
23
Trojan Tauranac Racing Tim Schenken Trojan T103 Ford Cosworth DFV 3.0 V8Firestone -
24
Hesketh Racing James Hunt Hesketh 308 Ford Cosworth DFV 3.0 V8Firestone -
26
Embassy Racing with Graham Hill Graham Hill Lola T370 Ford Cosworth DFV 3.0 V8Firestone -
27
Embassy Racing with Graham Hill Guy Edwards Lola T370 Ford Cosworth DFV 3.0 V8Firestone -
28
John Goldie Racing with Hexagon John Watson Brabham BT42 Ford Cosworth DFV 3.0 V8Firestone -
33
Yardley Team McLaren Mike Hailwood McLaren M23 Ford Cosworth DFV 3.0 V8Goodyear Texaco
37
Team Motul BRM François Migault BRM P201 BRM 3.0 V12Firestone Motul

Overview - Entry List - Qualification - Starting Grid - Classification - Fastest Laps - Laps Led